Insurance Programs Tab Executive Insurance Plans Tab Financial Planning Tab Workers Comp Tab Personal Lines Tab Commercial Lines Tab Group Benefits Tab


149 © 2007-2016 All rights reserved. Made by Group Coverage, Inc., 55 W. Ames Ct., Ste. 400, Plainview, NY 11803 Privacy Policy  | Terms & Conditions | Directions | Site Map

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share via e-mail Print Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Google Bookmarks Share on LiveJournal Share on Newsvine Share on Reddit Share on Stumble Upon Share on LinkedIn Share on Tumblr

Group Benefits

Commercial Lines

Personal Lines

Workers Comp

Individual Plans

Executive Plans


Insurance & Employee Benefits

877-GROUP-11 or 516-576-0007

Our Privacy Policy:

At Group Coverage, Inc., we are committed to protecting your privacy. In order to facilitate your needs we may ask you to provide us with personal information. This personal information is use to identify you or your organization and may include your name, address, phone number, Social Security number, e-mail address, medical or family history, etc.  We only use this information to help you apply for insurance, provide quotes for insurance, or to service your account. We do not sell, share, trade or release your personal information to anyone except in the following circumstances as described below: Insurance Companies, Partners, Agents, and Affiliates.  In order for us or our affiliates to provide you or your organization with a quote for insurance or for us or our affiliates to properly service your account, we may be required to disclose your personal information to a third party relevant to your request.  Your request may be, but not limited to, a quote for insurance, assist with billing, claim processing, make policy changes, or any other support service. Be assured that we and our affiliates are only allowed to use your personal information to process your request are contractually obligated to maintain strict confidentiality.  We and our affiliates are also bound by the rules and regulations of the HIPAA. For more information you may go to Furthermore, we may disclose or report your personal information when we believe that the disclosure is required or permitted under law.

In order to process your application or service request, we may need to contact you either by phone, facsimile, e-mail, postal service, etc. Additionally, we periodically conduct customer service and marketing reviews, thus we may request your input in our surveys.  This information is used to evaluate the performance of our employees and/or our affiliates.  Finally, we retain certain information on your account to better serve you and/or your organization.  To ensure the accuracy of this information we may request that you provide us with any changes. You may opt out of receiving these additional communications by notifying us in writing as described below. This privacy policy applies to this website and does not apply to other websites that are linked to ours.  When you connect to another website that is linked to ours you are leaving our website. Group Coverage, Inc. is not responsible for the  privacy practices or the content of these other websites. We suggest you read the privacy policies of these other or "linked" websites as their privacy practices may differ from ours.

If you want to contact us with any questions or concerns regarding our Privacy Policy or to correct or update your information, you may contact us by mail at Group Coverage, Inc., 55 W. Ames Ct., Plainview, NY 11803.